Registered Companies

Registered companies as of February 24, 2020. This list will be updated weekly.

Aces Power Marketing
ADM Investor Services
ALLETE, Inc.
Ameren Services Company
Apache Corporation
Arizona Public Service
ARM Energy Management LLC
Associated Electric Cooperative, Inc.
ATCO
Avangrid Renewables, LLC
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
BHP
BMO Capital Markets
BNP Paribas
BOEM
BP Oil International Limited
Brown Brothers Harriman
California ISO
Calpine Corporation
Capital Power Corporation
Castleton Commodities International LLC
Cheniere Energy, Inc.
Chesapeake Energy Corporation
Chesapeake Utilities Corporation
Chevron
CIMA ENERGY, LP
Citadel Energy Marketing LLC
CMS Energy
CNOOC International
Concord Energy
CPS Energy
CRC Marketing Inc
Credit Agricole CIB
Creditsafe USA
CubeLogic
Deloitte & Touche
Devon Solutions LLC
Direct Energy
DNB Bank ASA
DTE Energy
DZ Bank AG
EDF Renewables
Elbow River Marketing 
Euler Hermes Energy
Exelon Corporation
Factor Gas Liquids Inc.
FCIA Management Company
Field Law
Freepoint Commodities LLC
Glencore Ltd. 
Gunvor
Hartree Partners, LP
Hess
Idaho Power Company
ING Capital LLC
J. Joseph Consulting
JP Morgan Chase
Latigo
LG&E and KU Energy LLC
LUKOIL
Macquarie Group
Magellan Midstream Partners LP
Marathon Petroleum
McGuire Woods LLP
Mercuria Energy
Midcoast Energy
MidDel Consulting
MISO
Mitigram AB
Mitsui
Moodys Analytics
Motiva Enterprises LLC
MPLX LP
MUFG Bank, Ltd.
Murphy USA
NGL Energy Partners LP
Noble Energy
NW Natural Gas Co
NYISO
One Source Risk Management & Funding Inc.
ONEOK
Pacific Summit Energy LLC
Paragon, an MCG Company
Pilot Travel Centers LLC
Powerex Corporation
Prax Inc
Professional Alternatives
Publicis Sapient
Rabobank
Reed Smith
RELATIVITY LAW GROUP
Rose Bowlus Law
Rosenberg & Parker
Roseville Electric
RWE Group
S&P Global Market Intelligence
SaskPower
Sempra Energy
Shell
Six One Commodities LLC
SMBC Group
SoCalGas
Southwest Power Pool
Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP
Sumitomo Corporation
Tacoma Power
Talen Energy
Tauber Oil Company
TC Energy Corporation
Tenaska
The Energy Authority
Trading Counsel Solutions, LLC
Trafigura
TrailStone Management Corp.
Twin Eagle Resource Management, LLC
UET
Uniper Global Commodities North America LLC
University of Houston - Victoria
Vitol 
Wells Fargo Bank
WhiteWater Midstream, LLC
Woodforest National Bank
World Fuel Services Corp
World Kinect Energy Services

For privacy reasons, we are not able to list the names of the 2020 IECA Spring Education Conference attendees for non-members. If you are a member, log in to view the attendee list from the Attendees tab or login at www.ieca.net to view them in the Resource Library.